Welcome to Winsun (HK) Electronics Limited!
+86-(0755)8253 3846
EXPLORE COMPONENTS

Single Diodes

Browse available Single Diodes part numbers with manufacturer references, stock information, pricing, datasheets and key specifications. Use the table below to compare options for your project.

For BOM, shortage or hard-to-find requirements, send your part number and quantity to Winsun (HK) Electronics for availability, lead-time and quotation support.

Compare Part Numbers Review available models and manufacturers
Datasheets & Specifications Access technical references quickly
RFQ & BOM Support Send quantities for sourcing and quotation
Photo Mfr. Part # Availability Price Quantity Datasheet Series Package/Case Packaging Product Status Technology Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max) Current - Average Rectified (Io) Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Max) @ If Speed Reverse Recovery Time (trr) Current - Reverse Leakage @ Vr Capacitance @ Vr, F Grade Qualification Mounting Type Supplier Device Package Operating Temperature - Junction
CDBB1200LR-HF Comchip Technology

CDBB1200LR-HF

DIODE SCHOTTKY 200V 1A DO214AA

Comchip Technology

5,481 -
Datasheet - DO-214AA, SMB Tape & Reel (TR) Active Schottky 200 V 1A 850 mV @ 1 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) - 500 µA @ 200 V 120pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AA (SMB) -50°C ~ 175°C
RS3BC-HF Comchip Technology

RS3BC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 100V 3A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

2,213 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 100 V 3A 1.3 V @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 150 ns 5 µA @ 100 V 40pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
RS3AC-HF Comchip Technology

RS3AC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 50V 3A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

8,624 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 50 V 3A 1.3 V @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 150 ns 5 µA @ 50 V 40pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
RS3KC-HF Comchip Technology

RS3KC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 800V 3A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

2,478 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 800 V 3A 1.3 V @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 500 ns 5 µA @ 800 V 40pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
RS3JC-HF Comchip Technology

RS3JC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 600V 3A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

8,518 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 600 V 3A 1.3 V @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 250 ns 5 µA @ 600 V 40pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
RS3GC-HF Comchip Technology

RS3GC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 400V 3A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

9,159 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 400 V 3A 1.3 V @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 150 ns 5 µA @ 400 V 40pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
RS3DC-HF Comchip Technology

RS3DC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 200V 3A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

2,242 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 200 V 3A 1.3 V @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 150 ns 5 µA @ 200 V 40pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
RS3MC-HF Comchip Technology

RS3MC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 1KV 3A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

5,733 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 1000 V 3A 1.3 V @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 500 ns 5 µA @ 1000 V 40pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
US5DC-HF Comchip Technology

US5DC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 200V 5A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

3,940 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 200 V 5A 1 V @ 5 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 50 ns 5 µA @ 200 V 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
US5JC-HF Comchip Technology

US5JC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 600V 5A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

8,501 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 600 V 5A 1.65 V @ 5 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 75 ns 5 µA @ 600 V 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
US5MC-HF Comchip Technology

US5MC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 1KV 5A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

4,684 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 1000 V 5A 1.65 V @ 5 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 75 ns 5 µA @ 1000 V 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
US5AC-HF Comchip Technology

US5AC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 50V 5A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

3,920 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 50 V 5A 1 V @ 5 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 50 ns 5 µA @ 50 V 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
US5BC-HF Comchip Technology

US5BC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 100V 5A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

3,549 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 100 V 5A 1 V @ 5 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 50 ns 5 µA @ 100 V 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
US5GC-HF Comchip Technology

US5GC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 400V 5A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

3,986 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 400 V 5A 1.3 V @ 5 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 50 ns 5 µA @ 400 V 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
US5KC-HF Comchip Technology

US5KC-HF

DIODE GEN PURP 800V 5A DO214AB

Comchip Technology

7,284 -
Datasheet - DO-214AB, SMC Tape & Reel (TR) Active Standard 800 V 5A 1.65 V @ 5 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) 75 ns 5 µA @ 800 V 50pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Surface Mount DO-214AB (SMC) -55°C ~ 150°C
1N5820 Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

1N5820

DIODE SCHOTTKY 20V 3A DO201AD

Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

6,462 -
Datasheet - DO-201AD, Axial Tape & Reel (TR) Active Schottky 20 V 3A 475 mV @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) - 500 µA @ 20 V 200pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Through Hole DO-201AD -55°C ~ 125°C
1N5820H Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

1N5820H

DIODE SCHOTTKY 20V 3A DO201AD

Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

8,457 -
Datasheet - DO-201AD, Axial Tape & Reel (TR) Active Schottky 20 V 3A 475 mV @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) - 500 µA @ 20 V 200pF @ 4V, 1MHz Automotive AEC-Q101 Through Hole DO-201AD -55°C ~ 125°C
1N5821H Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

1N5821H

DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 3A DO201AD

Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

4,902 -
Datasheet - DO-201AD, Axial Tape & Reel (TR) Active Schottky 30 V 3A 500 mV @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) - 500 µA @ 30 V 200pF @ 4V, 1MHz Automotive AEC-Q101 Through Hole DO-201AD -55°C ~ 125°C
1N5822 Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

1N5822

DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 3A DO201AD

Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

5,139 -
Datasheet - DO-201AD, Axial Tape & Reel (TR) Active Schottky 40 V 3A 525 mV @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) - 500 µA @ 40 V 200pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Through Hole DO-201AD -55°C ~ 125°C
1N5822H Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

1N5822H

DIODE SCHOTTKY 40V 3A DO201AD

Taiwan Semiconductor Corporation

8,988 -
Datasheet - DO-201AD, Axial Tape & Reel (TR) Active Schottky 40 V 3A 525 mV @ 3 A Fast Recovery =< 500ns, > 200mA (Io) - 500 µA @ 40 V 200pF @ 4V, 1MHz - - Through Hole DO-201AD -55°C ~ 125°C
Total 47618 Record«Prev1... 11431144114511461147114811491150...2381Next»
WINSUN SOURCING SUPPORT

Need Single Diodes Sourcing Support?

Send the manufacturer, part number, quantity and target delivery requirement. Winsun (HK) Electronics can assist with availability checks, quotation support, shortage sourcing and hard-to-find or obsolete components.

Global component sourcing support BOM, shortage and EOL support
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Single Diodes FAQ

Common questions about selecting, comparing and sourcing Single Diodes components through Winsun (HK) Electronics.

What should I check when selecting Single Diodes components?

Compare the manufacturer part number, electrical specifications, package, operating conditions and application requirements. The product datasheet should be used to confirm technical suitability.

Can Winsun help source specific Single Diodes part numbers?

Yes. Send the exact part number, manufacturer and required quantity. Winsun (HK) Electronics can assist with availability checks, quotation support and sourcing options based on your requirement.

Do you support shortage, obsolete or hard-to-find Single Diodes parts?

Yes. Our sourcing team can review shortage and obsolete-part requirements and help check available supply channels or possible alternatives when appropriate.

How do I request a quote for Single Diodes components?

Submit an RFQ with the part number, manufacturer, quantity and target delivery requirement. Our sales team will review your request and follow up with current sourcing information.